Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

We value the trust you place in us and recognize the importance of secure transactions and information privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how Loyzo Retails India Private Limited and its affiliates (collectively “Loyzo Retails, we, our, us”) collect, use, share, or otherwise process your personal information through Loyzo Retails website www.loyzo.in, its mobile application, and m-site (hereinafter referred to as the “Platform”).

By visiting this Platform, providing your information, or availing our product/service, you expressly agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, and the applicable service/product terms and conditions, and agree to be governed by the laws of India including but not limited to the laws applicable to data protection and privacy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our Platform.

Collection of Your Information:

When you use our Platform, we collect and store your information provided by you. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. We may track your buying behaviour, preferences, and other information that you choose to provide on our Platform. This information is used for internal research on users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect, and serve our users.

We collect personal information (such as email address, delivery address, name, phone number, credit card/debit card, and other payment instrument details) when you set up an account, transact with us, or participate in any event or contest. Certain activities like placing an order or consuming our online content or services require registration. We use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards or leave feedback on the Platform, we will collect that information. We may collect personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, and retain it for dispute resolution, customer support, or internal research.

If you enrol in our Super Coins Loyalty Program, we will collect and store your personal information provided by you or third-party business partners. We may also collect information related to your transactions on the Platform and third-party business partner platforms.

Use of Demographic/Profile Data/Your Information:

We use your personal information to provide requested products and services, market to you (with the ability to opt-out), assist sellers and business partners, enhance customer experience, resolve disputes, and detect/protect against fraud and other criminal activity.

We collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Platform to improve our offerings and tailor content to user preferences.

Cookies:

We use “cookies” to analyse web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. Most cookies are “session cookies” and are automatically deleted at the end of a session. You are free to decline/delete our cookies, though this may affect certain features on the Platform. We also use cookies from third-party partners for marketing and analytical purposes.

Security Precautions:

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your information. However, users accept the inherent security risks of data transmission over the internet. Users are responsible for protecting login and password records for their accounts.

Choice/Opt-Out:

Users have the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications after setting up an account with us.

Children Information:

Our Platform is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract (Amendment) Act, 2022. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 18 years.

Data Retention:

We retain personal information in accordance with applicable laws. Data related to you may be retained for fraud prevention, legal defense, or other legitimate purposes.

Your Rights:

You may access, correct, and update your personal information directly through the Platform. You have the option to withdraw consent provided to us. Withdrawal of consent will be in accordance with this Privacy Policy, related Terms of Use, and applicable laws.

Your Consent:

By visiting our Platform or providing your information, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure, and processing of your information on the Platform.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Please check our Privacy Policy periodically for changes. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices.

Grievance Officer:

For queries, concerns, or complaints related to the collection or usage of personal information, please contact our Grievance Officer at support@Loyzo.in or reach our customer support team.

Advertisements on Platform:

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Platform. You have an option to opt-out from tracking of personalized advertising.

Shopping cart
Sign in

No account yet?

Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Select an available coupon below
Shop
0 Wishlist
Compare
My account